Power Producing Organizations

Absaroka Energy LLC
ADPI
AES
Alabama Power Company
Allegheny Electric Coop., Inc.
Alliant Energy
America Energia S.A.
American Electric Power
Arizona Power Authority
Arkansas Electric Coop Corp
ATCO
Avista
BC Hydro
Beave Falls Municipal Authority
BluEarth Renewables
Bonneville Power Administration
Boralex Hydro Operations
Brookfield Renewable Power
Bureau of Reclamation, U.S. Department of Interior
Burnshire Hydroelectric LLC
Cat Creek Energy
Central Oregon Irrigation District
Central Rivers Power
Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Chelan County PUD
City and County of San Francisco
City of Tacoma
Clear Energy Hydro
Columbia Basin Hydropower
Columbia Power
Comision Tecnica Mixta de Salto Grande
Consolidated Irrigation Company
Consolidated Water Power
Consumers Energy Company
Cowlitz County PUD
Cube Hydro
Daley Energy
Davis Hydro LLC
Denver Water
Deschutes Valley Water District
Douglas County PUD
Druk Green Power Corporation
DST Hydro
Duke Energy
Eagle Creek Renewable Energy
Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand
Electron Hydro
Enel Green Power North America
Energy Keepers Inc.
Energy Northwest
Entergy
Eugene Water and Electric Board
Exelon Generation
First Light Power Resources
Georgia Power Company
Grand River Dam Authority
Grant County PUD
Gravity Renewables Inc
Hetch Hetchy Water & Power
Hidroluz Centrais Eletricas
Homer Electric Association
HS Orka
Hydro-Quebec
Idaho Falls Power
Idaho Power Co.
Imperial Irrigation District
Kaukauna Utilities
Kenya Electricity Generating Company
Ketchikan Public Utilities
Klickitat County
Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power
Kushiara Power Company Ltd.
Lewis County PUD
Liberty Utilities
Los Alamos County
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Louisville Gas & Electric
Lower Colorado River Authority
Manitoba Hydro
Merced Irrigation District
Mercury Ltd New Zealand
Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
Mira Power Limited
Missouri River Energy Services
Nalcor Energy
National Grid
NB Power
Nebraska Public Power District
Nelson Energy
Nepal Electricity Authority
Nevada Irrigation District
New Brunswick Power
New York Power Authority
Newfoundland Power Inc
NHPC Ltd.
Northern Wasco County PUD
NorthWestern Energy
Nova Scotia Power Inc.
NRG Energy Services
NWT Power Corporation
Ontario Power Generation
Orillia Power Generation
Orion Renewables
Pacific Gas and Electric Company
PacifiCorp
Placer County Water Agency
Portland General Electric
Puget Sound Energy
Punatsangchhu-I Hydroelectric Project
Punatsangchhu-II Hydroelectric Project
Quincy-Columbia Basin Irrigation Dist
RARIK (Iceland State Electricity)
Regional Power
Renewable Energy Aggregators
Rochester Gas & Electric
rPlus Energies
Ruru Jalbidhyut
Rye Development
Sacramento Municipal Utility District
Sahas Urja Ltd
Salt River Project
San Diego County Water Authority
Sayapatri Hydropower co.Ltd
Sea to Sky Energy Solutions
Seattle City Light
Snohomish County PUD
So San Joaquin Irrigation District
Societe Nationale d’Electricite
South Feather Water and Power Agency
Southeastern Power Administration
Southern California Edison
Southern Company
Southwestern Power Administration
Tacoma Power
Tennessee Valley Authority
Three Sisters Irrigation District
Tollhouse Energy Company
Truckee Meadows Water Authority
Truckee-Carson Irrigation District
Turlock Irrigation District
U. S. Army Corps of Engineers
Vattenfall
Vesturverk Energy Corp.
Ware River Power
Western Area Power Administration
WI Valley Improvement Company
Winston Hydro Inc.
Wisconsin Public Service
Yuba County Water Agency